Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Happy Memorial Day – We will be Closed today!

7:45 All Levels Salsa

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique “Arms Away!”

7:45 Bronze 1 Cha Cha

8:30 Bronze 2 Rumba

9:15 Formation Practice with John

6:45 Foundation Rumba

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Swing

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Bolero

8:30 All Levels Samba

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Styling

9:15 Practice Session “Fitness Night” Festival Party

1

June is Pride Month in Santa Monica!

6:45 Foundation Tango

6:45 Silver Tango

7:45 All Levels Latin Club

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Styling

7:45 All Levels Rumba Class Open for PRIDE Night

8:30 Newcomer Practice – Open House for Santa Monica Pride Month

2:30 Technique Class: Cuban Motion

7:45 Bronze 1 Bachata Group Class

8:30 Bronze 1 Foxtrot

9:15 Formation Practice with John Capobianco

6:45 Foundation Waltz

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Samba De Gafieira

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Rumba

8:30 All Levels Tango

9:15 Festival Party “Show Night” & Designs to Shine Vendor Night!

Club Murray Outing for all Members!

9

Krista Humphry Coaching Monday 10th and Tuesday 11th

6:45 Foundation Salsa

6:45 Silver Mambo

7:45 Master Class with Krista Humphry $35.00 each “Wicked Waltz”

8:30 Bronze 2 and above Group Class

Krista Humphry Coaching Monday 10th and Tuesday 11th

7:45 All Levels Waltz

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Class: Rise and Fall/Sway

7:45 Bronze 1 Argentine Tango

8:30 Bronze 2 Mambo

9:15 Student Formation with John

6:45 Foundation Musicality Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Samba De Gafieira

8:30 Bronze 3-4 Waltz

8:30 All Levels Salsa

9:15 “Romantic Evenings” Finale Party for International Dance Festival

Santa Monica Pride Festival Show

Happy Father’s Day!

6:45 Foundation Foxtrot

6:45 Silver Foxtrot

7:45 All Levels Swing Club Group Class

Bronze 2 and Above Styling Group Class

7:45 All Levels Argentine Tango

8:30 The Longest Day Alzheimer’s Association Benefit Party

2:30 Technique Group Class: Swing Motion

7:45 Bronze 1 Foxtrot

8:30 Bronze 2 Salsa

9:15 Formation with John Capobianco

6:45 Foundation Cha Cha Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Samba De Gafieira

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Swing

8:30 to 10:15 Murray Showstoppers “Movie Musicals” $20 Entry Per Person

Magnificent 7 Party at “Chez Murray” 6 to 9 PM Dinner and Dancing

Main Street SOULstice 1 to 7 PM, Visit our booth on Main Street!

6:45 Foundation Rumba

6:45 Silver Bolero

7:45 All Levels Latin Club

8:30 Bronze 2+ Styling Group Class

7:45 All Levels Country Western 2-Step

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Class “Dramatic Tango”

7:45 Bronze 1 Merengue

8:30 Bronze 2 Cha Cha Group Class

9:15 Formation with John

6:45 Foundation Swing

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Samba De Gafieira

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Viennese Waltz

8:30 to 10:15 “Family Heritage” Potluck Party

29
30