Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

6:45 Foundation Cha Cha Group Class

6:45 Silver Samba Group Class

7:45 All Levels Latin Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Styling Group Class

7:45 Samba de Gafieira Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Class – Types of Turns

7:45 Bronze 1 Lindy Hop Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Bachata Group Class

6:45 Foundation Samba Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Tango

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Quickstep Group Class

Murray Showstoppers “Festivals of the World” 8:30 to 10:15 $20.00 per person

5
6

6:45 Foundation Waltz Group Class

6:45 Silver Waltz Group Class

7:45 All Levels Swing Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Styling Group Class

7:45 All Levels Tango Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

9:15 Superama Preparation Group Class

2:30 Technique Group Class – Beautiful Arms in Smooth Dances

7:45 Bronze 1 Merengue Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Mambo Group Class

6:45 Foundation Rumba Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Tango Progressive Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Bolero Group Class

8:30 All Levels Foxtrot Group Class

9:15 “While the Cats are Away” Dance Party

12
13

6:45 Foundation Hustle Group Class

6:45 Silver Hustle Group Class

7:45 All Levels Latin Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Styling Group Class

7:45 All Levels Swing Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Foot Articulation in Rhythm Group Class

7:45 Bronze 1 Cha Cha Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Foxtrot Group Class

6:45 Foundation Waltz Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Tango Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Viennese Waltz Group Class

8:30 All Levels Rumba Group Class

9:15 Pajama Dance Party “Wear your best jammies!”

19
20

6:45 Foundation Merengue Group Class

6:45 Silver Cha Cha Group Class

7:45 All Levels Swing Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze and Above Styling Group Class

7:45 All Levels Bachata Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

9:15 “What is the Medalist System” Group Class

Superama – Bellagio Las Vegas

2:30 Technique Group Class “Dance Positions”

7:45 Bronze 1 Country Western Swing Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Samba Group Class

Superama – Bellagio Las Vegas

6:45 Foundation Musicality Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Tango Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Rumba Group Class

Superama – Bellagio Las Vegas

8:30 All Levels Newcomer 2-Step Group Class

9:15 Halloween Costume Dance Party

Superama – Bellagio Las Vegas

Superama – Bellagio Las Vegas

6:45 Foundation Foxtrot Group Class

6:45 Silver Foxtrot Group Class

7:45 All Levels Latin Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Waltz Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Class – “Spotting on Turns”

7:45 Bronze 1 Rumba Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Cha Cha Group Class

9:15 Waltz Formation #1 with John Capobianco

6:45 Foundation Argentine Tango Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Tango Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Swing Group Class

1
2
3