Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

6:45 Foundation Rumba

6:45 Silver Bolero Group Class

7:45 All Levels Latin Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Waltz Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique Group Class – Smooth and Rhythm Frame

7:45 Bronze 1 Swing Group Class

8:30 Bronze 1 Bachata Group Class

6:45 Foundation Cha Cha Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Hustle

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Argentine Tango Group Class

8:30 All Level Rumba Group Class

9:15 Practice Party – April Showers Guest Open House

6
7

6:45 Foundation Merengue Group Class

6:45 Silver Merengue Group Class

7:45 Master Class – $35.00 per person – with Kyle Campbell

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Lindy Hop Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique – Rise and Fall Group Class

7:45 Bronze 1 Country Western Waltz Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Samba Group Class

6:45 Foundation Swing Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Hustle Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Viennese Waltz

8:30 All Levels Tango Group Class

9:15 Practice Session – Wear Green Tonight!

13
14

6:45 Foundation Foxtrot Group Class

6:45 Silver Foxtrot Group Class

7:45 All Levels Swing Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Cha Cha Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique – Salsa Hip Action – Group Class

7:45 Bronze 1 Waltz Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 West Coast Swing Group Class

6:45 Foundation Musicality Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Hustle Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Bachata Group Class

8:30 to 10:15 It’s Raining Men Guest Open House Party – Wear Turquoise or Blue Tonight!

20
21

6:45 Foundation Bachata Group Class

6:45 Silver Rumba Group Class

7:45 All Levels Latin Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Argentine Tango Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

2:30 Technique – Swing Swivels & Turns Group Class

7:45 Bronze 1 Foxtrot Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 Lindy Hop Group Class

6:45 Foundation Rumba Group Class

7:45 Associate Bronze Progressive Hustle Group Class

8:30 Bronze 3 & 4 Tango Group Class

8:30 to 10:15 – Wear Purple – IDF Kick Off Party

27
28

6:45 Foundation Tango Group Class

6:45 Silver Tango Group Class

7:45 All Levels Swing Club Group Class

8:30 Bronze 2 and Above Group Class

7:45 All Levels Samba Group Class

8:30 Newcomer Practice Session

1
2
3
4
5